2022

Awards Ceremony - SOON

Selection Board

Joseph Baddour
Corporate Leadership
Caroline Fattal
Corporate Leadership
Dania Haffar Bazzy
Corporate Leadership
Georges Hage
Corporate Leadership
Roula Moujaes
Corporate Leadership
Sari Salibi
Corporate Leadership
Jean Traboulsi
Corporate Leadership
Rana Zaim Idriss
Corporate Leadership
Beya Abdel Nour
Cultural Excellence
Lamia Ben Ayed
Cultural Excellence
Basel Dalloul
Cultural Excellence
Loulia Damerji
Cultural Excellence
Nada Doughan
Cultural Excellence
Elham El Ferjani
Cultural Excellence
Reem Fadda
Cultural Excellence
Hajer Ghani
Cultural Excellence
Rana Minzalji Wazzan
Cultural Excellence
Samy Moubayed
Cultural Excellence
Ridha Moumni
Cultural Excellence
Karim Wasfi
Cultural Excellence
Sahel Al Hiyari
Environmental Development and Sustainability
Seema Al Langawi
Environmental Development and Sustainability
Mona El Hallak
Environmental Development and Sustainability
Ariane Elmas
Environmental Development and Sustainability
Lara Hanna Debs
Environmental Development and Sustainability
Mazin Qumsiyeh
Environmental Development and Sustainability
Akef Al-Aqrabawi
Excellence in Education
Saouma BouJaoude
Excellence in Education
Nabil Dajani
Excellence in Education
Nagy El Khoury
Excellence in Education
Nahla Hwalla
Excellence in Education
Salwa Khoury
Excellence in Education
Zeinab Mirza
Excellence in Education
Mishka Mourani
Excellence in Education
Alexander A. Nehme
Humanitarian and Civic Services
Dania Al Masri
Humanitarian and Civic Services
Mona Al-Husseini
Humanitarian and Civic Services
Fadwa Benamer
Humanitarian and Civic Services
Nada Doughan
Humanitarian and Civic Services
Hajer Ghani
Humanitarian and Civic Services
Mona Jarudi
Humanitarian and Civic Services
Randa Khalil
Humanitarian and Civic Services
Nada Khorchid
Humanitarian and Civic Services
Samia Melki
Humanitarian and Civic Services
Nazha Osseiran
Humanitarian and Civic Services
Lana Zananiri
Humanitarian and Civic Services
Iman Bibars
International Contribution to Arab Society
Sean Carroll
International Contribution to Arab Society
Azza Humadi
International Contribution to Arab Society
Thuraya Ismail
International Contribution to Arab Society
Kareem Sakka
International Contribution to Arab Society
Edward Schwarz
International Contribution to Arab Society
Steve Sosebee
International Contribution to Arab Society
Cyba Audi
Outstanding Arab Woman
Essma Ben Hamida
Outstanding Arab Woman
Saleh Brahimi
Outstanding Arab Woman
Rabih El Chaer
Outstanding Arab Woman
Magda El Sanousi
Outstanding Arab Woman
Khadija Lakkis
Outstanding Arab Woman
Dima Slim
Outstanding Arab Woman
Asmahan Zein
Outstanding Arab Woman
Walid Alami
Scientific and Technological Achievement
Samar Alhomoud
Scientific and Technological Achievement
Izzat Darwazeh
Scientific and Technological Achievement
Noha Hachach
Scientific and Technological Achievement
Noha Irani Hakimeh
Scientific and Technological Achievement
Hilal Lashuel
Scientific and Technological Achievement
Samar Muwakkit
Scientific and Technological Achievement
Garrett Peel
Scientific and Technological Achievement
Walid Abla
Young Entrepreneur
Christina Chehade
Young Entrepreneur
Alain Daou
Young Entrepreneur
Ahmed Habib
Young Entrepreneur
Noha Hachach
Young Entrepreneur
Ghada Hammouda
Young Entrepreneur
Nibal Idelbi
Young Entrepreneur
Haya Imam
Young Entrepreneur
Safa Sharif
Young Entrepreneur

Stay updated and don't miss a thing!

Subscribe to our newsletter and we will keep you informed on new up-coming events and updates